Football

Copa Coca Cola: Kibuli Petitions Over Defeat

page http://cstaab.com/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/class-wc-ajax.php geneva;”>The 2005 Schools’ champions were beaten 1-0 but according to Kibuli SS, http://corepr.pl/wp-includes/class-wp-query.php their conquerors (Dynamic) used over-aged non student players which is against rules.


Dynamic SS is coached by Sam Mpiima, a KCC player where Abdallah Mubiru is Assistant Coach.


Coach Abdallah Mubiru however refused to reveal their identities to the press.


In a twist of events, Mr. Muhumuza, Dynamic SS Head teacher has reportedly represented papers as to the Appeals committee clear the air.


Loading...

Meanwhile the tournament has officially opened today


Tuesday May, 7 Results


St Juliana 7-0Kitgum High


Tawaheed 0-2 Standard High Zana


Gombe SS 5-0Nyeri


St Edwards Bukumi 0-0 Nakaseke International Col


Nyangiriya 1-1 Kawempe Muslim


Nyangiria 4-0 Mubende light SS


Buddo SS 3-2 Nakaseke International Col


Mvara 0-0 Janan SS


Lubiri SS 4-1 Mbarara High


Old Kampala 5-2 Akalo SS


Real Col Busunju 2-1 Sironko


Mushero 2-3 Kawempe Muslim


Maruku 2-1 Gombe SS


Dynamic SS 5-0 Kabindi SS


Each group comprises of about seven school teams and they are as follows;


Group A
Mubende High School
Buddo S.S
St.Edward Bukuumi
Nakaseke International
Kololo S.S
Amuriya S.S
Nyangiriya S.S

Group B
Blessed Sacrament Kimanya
Albert Valley S.S
Mbarara High School
St.Jonan S.S
Lubiri S.S
Masaka S.S
Movala S.S

Group C
Old Kampala S.S
Sironko S.S
Mbale Progressive
Real College Busunju
Dr.Obote S.S
Bukoyo S.S
Akalo S.S

Group D
Bishop Negri
Premier S.S
Standard High School Zana
Tawhid Academy
St.Mary’s Kitende
Town View
Moyo S.S

Group E
Kisoro S.S
Kawempe Moslem
Rock High S.S
Busunju High School
Lisa Academy
Nyakasinga S.S
Nawanyago S.S

Group F
Maluku S.S
Nyero Rock S.S
Gombe S.S
St.Juliana Gayaza
Kitgum High School
Lango College
Asige S.S

Group G
Isaac Newton S.S
Midland High School
Rutoma S.S
Kiboga Progressive
Kibuli S.S
Dynamic S.S
Kigezi High School
Citizen High School

Group H
Kabindi S.S
St. Andrea Kaawa
Kamwenge S.S
St. Mary’s college Rushoroza
St. Leos Kyegobe
Agape S.S
Mehta S.S

Each School will play only 6 games in each group and the better teams will progress to the round of 16.

Back to top button
Translate »

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker